Season · 2014-15

The 2014-15 Orlando Magic

983Team Fame
25-57Record
-5.87SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2014-15 Orlando Magic went 25-57. Led by Nikola Vucevic, Victor Oladipo and Tobias Harris, they posted a -5.87 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Nikola Vucevic leads at 26%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsNikola Vucevic19.3
ReboundsNikola Vucevic10.9
AssistsElfrid Payton6.5
StealsElfrid Payton1.7
BlocksDewayne Dedmon0.8
True ShootingDewayne Dedmon56.8
3-PointersChanning Frye136
Def. Win SharesNikola Vucevic2.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Nikola Vucevic7419.310.92.00.70.754.822.554
Victor Oladipo7217.94.24.11.70.352.7842.041
Tobias Harris6817.16.31.81.00.555.1871.836
Elfrid Payton★828.94.36.51.70.245.6112.329
Channing Frye757.33.91.30.60.554.61361.412
Dewayne Dedmon593.75.00.20.30.856.801.09
Evan Fournier5812.02.62.10.70.054.6850.67
Kyle O'Quinn515.83.91.20.60.855.0121.16
Willie Green525.91.51.30.50.147.7420.43
Aaron Gordon475.23.60.70.40.551.7130.73
Ben Gordon566.21.10.90.30.053.8350.22
Luke Ridnour474.01.42.00.40.150.7200.32
Maurice Harkless453.52.40.60.70.244.9100.62
Andrew Nicholson404.82.00.60.10.348.3130.31
Devyn Marble162.31.91.10.60.136.240.21

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Orlando Magic fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,8332,416PEAK · 4,833 · 2008-09
1989-902008-092025-26