Season · 2023-24

The 2023-24 Orlando Magic

1,673Team Fame
47-35Record
+1.48SRS
3-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2023-24 Orlando Magic went 47-35. Led by Paolo Banchero, Franz Wagner and Jalen Suggs, they posted a +1.48 SRS and went 3-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Paolo Banchero leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPaolo Banchero22.6
ReboundsWendell Carter Jr.6.9
AssistsPaolo Banchero5.4
StealsJalen Suggs1.4
BlocksJonathan Isaac1.2
True ShootingMoritz Wagner67.6
3-PointersJalen Suggs153
Def. Win SharesPaolo Banchero4.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Paolo Banchero8022.66.95.40.90.654.61194.052
Franz Wagner7219.75.33.71.10.457.5943.233
Jalen Suggs★7512.63.12.71.40.660.21533.232
Wendell Carter Jr.5511.06.91.70.60.562.3642.119
Moritz Wagner★8010.84.31.20.50.367.6382.016
Goga Bitadze625.04.61.30.51.262.921.913
Cole Anthony8111.63.82.90.80.554.5932.712
Jonathan Isaac586.84.50.50.71.261.0422.110
Joe Ingles684.42.13.00.60.161.2701.58
Anthony Black694.62.01.30.50.356.0371.57
Gary Harris546.91.71.60.90.358.7761.57
Markelle Fultz437.83.22.81.00.349.241.34
Caleb Houstan594.31.40.50.30.158.2720.83
Chuma Okeke472.31.70.40.20.146.5230.61
Jett Howard181.60.40.30.10.145.770.11
Trevelin Queen142.91.41.30.50.446.230.31
Admiral Schofield231.10.70.30.00.048.460.10
Kevon Harris22.01.00.50.00.066.700.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

3-4 overall

First Round

3-4

lost to Cleveland Cavaliers(48-34)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Orlando Magic fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,8332,416PEAK · 4,833 · 2008-09
1989-902008-092025-26