Season · 2023-24

The 2023-24 Cleveland Cavaliers

2,011Team Fame
48-34Record
+1.98SRS
5-7Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2023-24 Cleveland Cavaliers went 48-34. Led by Donovan Mitchell, Jarrett Allen and Evan Mobley, they posted a +1.98 SRS and went 5-7 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Donovan Mitchell leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDonovan Mitchell26.6
ReboundsJarrett Allen10.5
AssistsDarius Garland6.5
StealsDonovan Mitchell1.8
BlocksEvan Mobley1.4
True ShootingJarrett Allen66.4
3-PointersDonovan Mitchell182
Def. Win SharesJarrett Allen3.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Donovan Mitchell5526.65.16.11.80.559.51822.964
Jarrett Allen★7716.510.52.70.71.166.403.953
Evan Mobley5015.79.43.20.91.462.6222.736
Darius Garland5718.02.76.51.30.156.01322.027
Max Strus7012.24.84.00.90.455.31682.626
Caris LeVert★6814.04.15.11.10.552.41082.623
Isaac Okoro★699.43.01.90.80.559.9842.012
Georges Niang★829.43.41.20.40.258.31492.011
Dean Wade545.44.00.80.70.559.8791.68
Tristan Thompson493.33.61.00.20.356.300.86
Sam Merrill618.02.01.80.30.159.81430.94
Craig Porter Jr.515.62.12.30.40.356.4120.93
Damian Jones392.71.60.40.20.365.930.42
Ty Jerome22.00.51.50.00.050.000.02
Emoni Bates★152.70.90.70.10.140.4100.11
Isaiah Mobley★102.31.00.60.20.047.130.11
Marcus Morris125.82.10.80.20.255.2120.21
Pete Nance80.40.40.00.10.021.810.01

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

5-7 overall

First Round

4-3

def. Orlando Magic(47-35)

favorite

Conf Semis

1-4

lost to Boston Celtics(64-18)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Cleveland Cavaliers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,3453,173PEAK · 6,345 · 2015-16
1970-712015-162025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.