Season · 2010-11

The 2010-11 Cleveland Cavaliers

631Team Fame
19-63Record
-8.88SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2010-11 Cleveland Cavaliers went 19-63. Led by Antawn Jamison, J.J. Hickson and Ramon Sessions, they posted a -8.88 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Antawn Jamison leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsAntawn Jamison18.0
ReboundsAnderson Varejao9.7
AssistsMo Williams7.1
StealsBaron Davis1.1
BlocksAnderson Varejao1.2
True ShootingRyan Hollins64.2
3-PointersDaniel Gibson118
Def. Win SharesJ.J. Hickson1.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Antawn Jamison5618.06.71.70.90.551.6911.132
J.J. Hickson8013.88.71.10.60.750.301.726
Ramon Sessions8113.33.15.20.70.155.930.612
Anderson Varejao319.19.71.50.91.256.000.910
Anthony Parker728.33.03.00.90.150.5860.69
Daniel Gibson6711.62.63.00.70.353.31180.48
Ryan Hollins★705.32.70.40.30.664.200.58
Mo Williams3613.32.77.10.90.347.1360.35
Alonzo Gee407.43.90.80.80.455.2170.55
Christian Eyenga★446.92.80.80.80.647.6250.53
Manny Harris★545.92.61.60.60.148.6340.43
Jamario Moon404.73.01.10.60.748.8270.53
Samardo Samuels377.84.30.50.40.549.800.32
Baron Davis1513.92.46.11.10.454.8360.22
Joey Graham395.22.20.50.20.251.890.12
Luke Harangody★216.24.21.00.50.545.5140.32
Jawad Williams264.01.80.80.30.139.6130.11
Leon Powe145.02.70.10.50.249.700.11
Semih Erden43.32.80.30.50.839.100.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Cleveland Cavaliers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,3453,173PEAK · 6,345 · 2015-16
1970-712015-162025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.