Season · 2000-01

The 2000-01 Cleveland Cavaliers

949Team Fame
30-52Record
-4.48SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2000-01 Cleveland Cavaliers went 30-52. Led by Clarence Weatherspoon, Andre Miller and Lamond Murray, they posted a -4.48 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Clarence Weatherspoon leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsAndre Miller15.8
ReboundsClarence Weatherspoon9.7
AssistsAndre Miller8.0
StealsAndre Miller1.5
BlocksZydrunas Ilgauskas1.5
True ShootingClarence Weatherspoon56.3
3-PointersLamond Murray61
Def. Win SharesClarence Weatherspoon3.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Clarence Weatherspoon8211.39.71.31.01.356.303.434
Andre Miller8215.84.48.01.50.354.1171.930
Lamond Murray7812.84.41.61.10.349.0611.515
Chris Gatling7411.45.30.80.70.450.5281.613
Matt Harpring5611.14.31.80.80.352.2130.810
Robert Traylor★705.74.30.90.71.152.101.58
Zydrunas Ilgauskas2411.76.70.80.61.552.400.77
Jim Jackson3910.33.72.90.90.244.3100.66
Trajan Langdon★656.01.41.20.60.156.1510.55
Chris Mihm597.64.70.30.30.950.001.05
Wesley Person447.13.01.50.60.351.4340.63
Cedric Henderson554.31.61.40.50.441.610.53
Bimbo Coles474.91.02.90.60.144.020.32
Chucky Brown203.91.80.30.30.345.600.21
Anthony Johnson282.40.81.60.20.037.510.11
Brevin Knight61.51.24.21.00.225.500.10
Michael Hawkins100.80.51.30.20.044.420.00
J.R. Reid61.71.30.20.30.258.700.00
Etdrick Bohannon61.31.20.00.00.369.400.00
Larry Robinson10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Cleveland Cavaliers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,3453,173PEAK · 6,345 · 2015-16
1970-712015-162025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.