Season · 2014-15

The 2014-15 New York Knicks

630Team Fame
17-65Record
-9.50SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2014-15 New York Knicks went 17-65. Led by Carmelo Anthony, Amar'e Stoudemire and Langston Galloway, they posted a -9.50 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Carmelo Anthony leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsCarmelo Anthony24.1
ReboundsAmar'e Stoudemire6.8
AssistsJose Calderon4.7
StealsIman Shumpert1.3
BlocksSamuel Dalembert1.3
True ShootingAmar'e Stoudemire58.9
3-PointersTim Hardaway Jr.121
Def. Win SharesCole Aldrich1.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Carmelo Anthony4024.16.63.01.00.453.1610.633
Amar'e Stoudemire3612.06.81.00.60.958.900.717
Langston Galloway★4511.84.23.31.20.348.9620.612
Pablo Prigioni★434.71.92.41.20.058.3430.511
Andrea Bargnani2914.84.41.60.10.952.7150.210
Shane Larkin766.22.33.01.20.150.4350.99
Jason Smith828.04.01.70.40.549.7150.78
Quincy Acy685.94.41.00.40.353.3180.77
Tim Hardaway Jr.7011.52.21.80.30.251.21210.06
Jose Calderon429.13.04.70.70.051.9590.16
Alexey Shved1614.84.63.60.90.354.4260.26
Lou Amundson416.06.01.60.51.344.400.84
Iman Shumpert249.33.43.31.30.148.4230.34
Cole Aldrich615.55.51.20.61.151.301.44
Lance Thomas408.33.01.20.70.247.870.23
J.R. Smith2410.92.43.40.80.248.7320.12
Cleanthony Early★395.42.50.90.60.344.7220.42
Travis Wear★513.92.10.80.30.245.1110.22
Samuel Dalembert324.05.30.90.41.346.100.72
Ricky Ledo★127.42.81.50.50.145.0100.01

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New York Knicks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,8432,922PEAK · 5,843 · 1972-73
1946-471972-732025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.