Season · 2018-19

The 2018-19 New York Knicks

622Team Fame
17-65Record
-8.93SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2018-19 New York Knicks went 17-65. Led by Mitchell Robinson, Enes Freedom and Kevin Knox, they posted a -8.93 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Mitchell Robinson leads at 18%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsTim Hardaway Jr.19.1
ReboundsDeAndre Jordan11.4
AssistsDennis Smith Jr.5.4
StealsDennis Smith Jr.1.3
BlocksMitchell Robinson2.4
True ShootingMitchell Robinson69.2
3-PointersDamyean Dotson126
Def. Win SharesMitchell Robinson2.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Mitchell Robinson667.36.40.60.82.469.202.227
Enes Freedom4414.010.51.90.40.458.570.925
Kevin Knox★7512.84.51.10.60.347.51250.914
Noah Vonleh★688.47.81.90.70.856.1461.712
Tim Hardaway Jr.4619.13.52.70.90.153.11170.511
DeAndre Jordan1910.911.43.00.51.168.100.610
Emmanuel Mudiay5914.83.33.90.70.353.1690.79
Damyean Dotson★7310.73.61.80.80.152.61260.99
Dennis Smith Jr.2114.72.85.41.30.447.3240.36
Allonzo Trier★6410.93.11.90.40.256.4520.56
Luke Kornet467.02.91.20.60.953.1700.75
Mario Hezonja588.84.11.51.00.149.7421.15
Frank Ntilikina435.72.02.80.70.341.7330.43
Lance Thomas464.52.50.60.40.248.2220.32
Trey Burke3311.81.92.80.60.249.6300.22
Kadeem Allen199.92.74.00.80.257.4170.22
John Jenkins225.21.61.00.00.151.8200.01
Henry Ellenson176.03.40.90.40.153.6150.21
Courtney Lee124.72.31.30.70.252.750.10
Isaiah Hicks34.02.30.70.31.058.800.00
Ron Baker111.30.61.20.50.037.610.00
Billy Garrett★46.50.81.80.30.345.200.00
Wesley Matthews27.01.52.50.50.533.020.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New York Knicks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,8432,922PEAK · 5,843 · 1972-73
1946-471972-732025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.