Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 New York Knicks

1,508Team Fame
39-43Record
-0.43SRS
0-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 New York Knicks went 39-43. Led by Patrick Ewing (1986-2002), Charles Oakley and Maurice Cheeks, they posted a -0.43 SRS and went 0-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Patrick Ewing (1986-2002) leads at 42%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Patrick Ewing8126.611.23.01.03.256.105.685
Charles Oakley7611.212.12.70.80.258.503.632
Maurice Cheeks767.82.35.71.70.154.852.422
Gerald Wilkins6813.83.04.01.20.352.491.813
Mark Jackson728.82.76.30.80.154.5131.510
Kiki Vandeweghe7516.32.41.50.60.158.2511.18
Trent Tucker657.11.61.70.70.151.9641.07
John Starks617.62.13.31.00.351.1271.37
Eddie Lee Wilkins684.12.60.20.30.147.400.86
Brian Quinnett★684.72.10.80.30.250.0150.86
Kenny Walker544.32.90.20.30.650.600.83
Jerrod Mustaf624.32.70.60.20.250.300.83
Greg Grant221.20.50.90.40.043.910.21
Stuart Gray81.41.30.00.00.141.300.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-3 overall

First Round

0-3

lost to Chicago Bulls(61-21)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New York Knicks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,8432,922PEAK · 5,843 · 1972-73
1946-471972-732025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.