Season · 2005-06

The 2005-06 New York Knicks

750Team Fame
23-59Record
-6.30SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2005-06 New York Knicks went 23-59. Led by Eddy Curry, Channing Frye and David Lee, they posted a -6.30 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Eddy Curry leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsStephon Marbury16.3
ReboundsEddy Curry6.0
AssistsStephon Marbury6.4
StealsTrevor Ariza1.2
BlocksEddy Curry0.8
True ShootingDavid Lee60.7
3-PointersJamal Crawford101
Def. Win SharesEddy Curry1.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Eddy Curry7213.66.00.30.40.860.401.031
Channing Frye6512.35.80.80.50.754.130.919
David Lee675.14.50.60.40.360.700.813
Jamal Crawford7914.33.13.81.10.254.41010.812
Stephon Marbury6016.32.96.41.10.153.2330.311
Quentin Richardson558.24.21.60.70.145.2640.57
Nate Robinson729.32.32.00.80.051.2580.56
Qyntel Woods★496.73.91.00.70.357.2220.66
Malik Rose724.43.60.90.60.246.610.86
Maurice Taylor676.33.40.80.30.249.600.46
Jackie Butler555.33.30.50.30.658.700.65
Jalen Rose2612.73.22.60.40.158.2280.04
Trevor Ariza364.63.81.31.20.345.910.62
Steve Francis2410.83.03.51.00.354.270.22
Antonio Davis365.04.80.40.60.348.700.32
Jerome James453.02.00.30.10.549.400.21
Ime Udoka82.82.10.80.10.041.310.00
Matt Barnes64.34.01.00.70.040.910.10
Anfernee Hardaway42.52.52.00.50.033.600.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New York Knicks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,8432,922PEAK · 5,843 · 1972-73
1946-471972-732025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.