Ime Udoka

No. 1,745 All-Time · of 5,416

Fame score

215

Gold tier

  • Common
  • Iron
  • Gold
  • Platinum
  • Diamond

Rarer = more obscure - famous names sit on the left, deep cuts sink to the right.

Ime Udoka played 7 seasons across the Los Angeles Lakers, New York Knicks, Portland Trail Blazers, San Antonio Spurs, and Sacramento Kings, and ranks #1745 in Tetherball fame. Ime Udoka's standout season came in 2006-07 - earning 11 fame points that year, averaging 8.4 points per game. Ime Udoka is rated Gold in Tetherball - more famous than 68% of all other NBA careers.

Fame share

Combined across every stint with each team.

  • San Antonio Spurs43%
  • Portland Trail Blazers28%
  • Sacramento Kings14%
  • Los Angeles Lakers14%
  • New York Knicks0.8%

Total legacy per season

Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.

115LALNYKPORSASSACSASPEAK · 11 · 2006-07 · POR
2003-042006-072010-11
POR

Career

5.2PPG
2.9RPG
1.0APG
316Games
7Seasons
0Titles

Peak season: 2006-07 - 11 fame points.

Draft: Undrafted.

Season-by-season log · 8 seasons

SeasonTeam(s)GPPPGRPGAPGFame EarnedAwardsPlayoffs
2003-04LAL (56-26)42.01.30.55-Lost Finals
2004-05Did not play - no connections this season, even if rostered
2005-06NYK (23-59)82.82.10.80--
2006-07POR (32-50)758.43.71.511--
2007-08SAS (56-26)735.83.10.910-Lost Conf Finals
2008-09SAS (54-28)674.32.80.86-Lost First Round
2009-10SAC (25-57)693.62.80.86--
2010-11SAS (61-21)200.70.90.71-Lost First Round

The Fame Recipe

Fame shape

Career Stats 44thLongevity 47thDraft Bonus 0thPeak Bonus 50thHonors 0thRings 0th

What built this fame

Base fame · 144.39

Career Stats3744th
Longevity1547th
Draft Bonus00th
Peak Bonus9250th
Honors00th
Rings00th

How it adds up

Base fame144.39
× Recency 1.15+21.23
+ Team Context+46.52
= Final fame215.23

Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.

Teammates · strongest connections

How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.

Show all 109 teammates
Zach RandolphPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together33connectionBrandon RoyPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together25connectionTyreke EvansSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together23connectionJacque VaughnSAS · 2 seasons · 1.7 together23connectionBrent BarrySAS · 1 season · 0.7 together22connectionDamon StoudamireSAS · 1 season · 0.7 together21connectionBeno UdrihSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together21connectionFabricio ObertoSAS · 2 seasons · 2.0 together19connectionKobe BryantLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together18connectionRichard JeffersonSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together18connectionJarrett JackPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together17connectionShaquille O'NealLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together17connectionAntonio McDyessSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together16connectionJamaal MagloirePOR · 1 season · 1.0 together16connectionKarl MaloneLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together16connectionSpencer HawesSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together16connectionGary PaytonLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together14connectionOmri CasspiSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together13connectionJason ThompsonSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together13connectionMartell WebsterPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together12connectionJoel PrzybillaPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together11connectionRaef LaFrentzPOR · 1 season · 0.6 together11connectionDanny GreenSAS · 1 season · 0.2 together11connectionHorace GrantLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together11connectionAndrés NocioniSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together11connectionTravis OutlawPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together11connectionSergio RodríguezPOR, SAC · 2 seasons · 1.9 together10connectionDrew GoodenSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together10connectionRoger MasonSAS · 1 season · 1.0 together10connectionKevin MartinSAC · 1 season · 0.5 together10connectionKenny ThomasSAC · 1 season · 0.6 together9connectionFrancisco ElsonSAS · 1 season · 0.9 together9connectionJamal CrawfordNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together9connectionDerek FisherLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together9connectionJuan DixonPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together8connectionTrevor ArizaNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together8connectionTiago SplitterSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together7connectionCarl LandrySAC · 1 season · 0.6 together7connectionStephon MarburyNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together7connectionSteve FrancisNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together7connectionFrancisco GarcíaSAC · 1 season · 0.6 together7connectionFred JonesPOR · 1 season · 0.5 together7connectionAnfernee HardawayNYK · 1 season · 0.1 together6connectionDavid LeeNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together6connectionDan DickauPOR · 1 season · 1.0 together6connectionRick FoxLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together6connectionJalen RoseNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together6connectionAntonio DavisNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together5connectionChanning FryeNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together5connectionDeJuan BlairSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together5connectionMalik RoseNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together5connectionDonté GreeneSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together5connectionGary NealSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together5connectionMatt BarnesNYK · 1 season · 0.1 together4connectionAnthony TolliverSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together4connectionQuentin RichardsonNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together4connectionJames AndersonSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together4connectionDevean GeorgeLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together4connectionBryon RussellLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together3connectionSean MaySAC · 1 season · 0.8 together3connectionNate RobinsonNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionEddy CurryNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionSteve NovakSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together3connectionMaurice TaylorNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionIan MahinmiSAS · 1 season · 0.1 together3connectionLuke WaltonLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionGarrett TempleSAC, SAS · 2 seasons · 0.2 together2connectionDesmond MasonSAC · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionAustin CroshereSAS · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionChris QuinnSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together2connectionDominic McGuireSAC · 1 season · 0.2 together2connectionAlonzo GeeSAS · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionDerMarr JohnsonSAS · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionStanislav MedvedenkoLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionBobby SimmonsSAS · 1 season · 0.0 together1connectionJerome JamesNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionBrian CookLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionKareem RushLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionJannero PargoLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionHilton ArmstrongSAC · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionQyntel WoodsNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionStephen GrahamPOR · 1 season · 0.3 together1connectionJon BrockmanSAC · 1 season · 1.0 together1connectionJoey DorseySAC · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionJackie ButlerNYK · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionDarius WashingtonSAS · 1 season · 0.4 together1connectionJeremy RichardsonPOR, SAS · 2 seasons · 0.1 together1connectionPops Mensah-BonsuSAS · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionOthyus JeffersSAS · 1 season · 0.0 together1connectionLarry OwensSAS · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionMaurice CarterLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionBlake AhearnSAS · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionJamal SampsonLAL · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionDesmon FarmerSAS · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionKeith LangfordSAS · 1 season · 0.0 together1connectionMarcus Williams (2008-2009)SAS · 2 seasons · 0.1 together1connectionBobby Jones (2007-2008)SAS · 1 season · 0.1 together0connectionMalik HairstonSAS · 1 season · 0.3 together0connectionLuke SchenscherPOR · 1 season · 0.2 together0connection

Quick Answers

What teams did Ime Udoka play for?

Ime Udoka played for the Los Angeles Lakers, New York Knicks, Portland Trail Blazers, San Antonio Spurs, and Sacramento Kings.

What team is Ime Udoka most known for?

Ime Udoka is most known for the San Antonio Spurs (43%), Portland Trail Blazers (28%), and Sacramento Kings (14%) - ranked by share of Ime Udoka's on-court Tetherball fame.

How many championships did Ime Udoka win?

Ime Udoka did not win an NBA championship.

What was Ime Udoka's most famous season?

Ime Udoka's most famous season was 2006-07, earning 11 fame points - 75 games, 8.4 points, 3.7 rebounds, 1.5 assists, and 28.6 minutes per game.

What were Ime Udoka's career stats?

Ime Udoka averaged 5.2 points, 2.9 rebounds, and 1.0 assists per game over 316 career games.

When did Ime Udoka play in the NBA?

Ime Udoka played from 2003-04 to 2010-11, spanning 7 NBA seasons, with a break in 2004-05.

Where was Ime Udoka drafted?

Ime Udoka was not selected in the NBA Draft.

How famous is Ime Udoka?

Ime Udoka has a Tetherball fame score of 215, ranked #1,745 of 5,416 rated players - rated Gold.

Who was Ime Udoka's most famous teammate?

Ime Udoka's most famous teammate was Kobe Bryant, sharing 1 season together.

Who were Ime Udoka's most connected teammates?

Ime Udoka's most connected teammates were Tim Duncan, Tony Parker, and Manu Ginóbili - the strongest teammate connections of Ime Udoka's career, led by Tim Duncan over 3 shared seasons.

What awards did Ime Udoka win?

Ime Udoka did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.

Career fame

215.23

Gold#1,745 in fame

Ime Udoka

More famous than 68% of all other NBA careers. A solid name for fans with real roster depth.

Play Tetherball

← Back to the game