Season · 2008-09

The 2008-09 San Antonio Spurs

2,281Team Fame
54-28Record
+3.36SRS
1-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2008-09 San Antonio Spurs went 54-28. Led by Tim Duncan, Tony Parker and Manu Ginobili, they posted a +3.36 SRS and went 1-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Tim Duncan leads at 38%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsTony Parker22.0
ReboundsTim Duncan10.7
AssistsTony Parker6.9
StealsManu Ginobili1.5
BlocksTim Duncan1.7
True ShootingMatt Bonner61.1
3-PointersRoger Mason166
Def. Win SharesTim Duncan5.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Tim Duncan7519.310.73.50.51.754.905.093
Tony Parker7222.03.16.90.90.155.6193.038
Manu Ginobili4415.54.53.61.50.459.4692.325
Matt Bonner818.24.81.00.60.361.11183.021
Roger Mason★8211.83.12.10.50.155.41662.915
Michael Finley819.73.31.40.50.254.71312.813
Bruce Bowen802.71.80.50.50.253.9421.98
George Hill775.72.11.80.60.350.2242.08
Kurt Thomas794.35.10.80.40.753.002.77
Ime Udoka674.32.80.80.50.247.0411.76
Fabricio Oberto542.62.61.10.10.259.500.84
Drew Gooden199.84.40.20.20.255.000.52
Jacque Vaughn302.20.71.80.20.039.210.31
Anthony Tolliver192.72.20.90.30.137.590.31
Malik Hairston153.31.90.90.40.548.000.31
Desmon Farmer★34.32.00.70.00.043.730.10
Pops Mensah-Bonsu35.03.30.00.30.374.400.10
Blake Ahearn32.70.30.70.30.058.120.00
Austin Croshere31.33.31.00.00.021.200.00
Marcus Williams22.00.00.00.00.0100.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-4 overall

First Round

1-4

lost to Dallas Mavericks(50-32)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the San Antonio Spurs fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,2813,141PEAK · 6,281 · 2013-14
1976-772013-142025-26

5 championship seasons marked above the arc.