Season · 1992-93

The 1992-93 San Antonio Spurs

1,999Team Fame
49-33Record
+2.21SRS
5-5Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1992-93 San Antonio Spurs went 49-33. Led by David Robinson, Sean Elliott and Antoine Carr, they posted a +2.21 SRS and went 5-5 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - David Robinson leads at 38%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDavid Robinson23.4
ReboundsDavid Robinson11.7
AssistsAvery Johnson7.5
StealsDavid Robinson1.5
BlocksDavid Robinson3.2
True ShootingAntoine Carr58.0
3-PointersDale Ellis119
Def. Win SharesDavid Robinson6.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
David Robinson8223.411.73.71.53.256.936.493
Sean Elliott7017.24.63.81.00.456.6372.233
Antoine Carr7113.15.51.40.51.258.002.328
Dale Ellis8216.73.81.31.00.257.91192.323
Avery Johnson758.71.97.51.10.255.601.914
J.R. Reid669.95.80.80.50.454.902.013
Vinny Del Negro737.42.24.00.60.056.461.311
Lloyd Daniels★779.12.81.90.50.451.0591.310
Larry Smith661.34.10.40.30.244.001.29
Terry Cummings83.42.40.50.10.140.400.14
Willie Anderson384.81.52.10.40.246.110.53
David Wood642.41.50.50.20.254.950.53
Sam Mack403.51.20.40.30.149.530.42
William Bedford161.60.60.00.00.138.710.11
Matt Othick★42.00.51.80.30.068.020.01
Sidney Green153.54.71.30.30.247.700.31

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

5-5 overall

First Round

3-1

def. Portland Trail Blazers(51-31)

underdog

Conf Semis

2-4

lost to Phoenix Suns(62-20)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the San Antonio Spurs fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,2813,141PEAK · 6,281 · 2013-14
1976-772013-142025-26

5 championship seasons marked above the arc.