Season · 2012-13

The 2012-13 San Antonio Spurs

4,055Team Fame
58-24Record
+6.67SRS
15-6Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2012-13 San Antonio Spurs went 58-24. Led by Tim Duncan, Tony Parker and Kawhi Leonard, they posted a +6.67 SRS and went 15-6 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Tim Duncan leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsTony Parker20.3
ReboundsTim Duncan9.9
AssistsTony Parker7.6
StealsKawhi Leonard1.7
BlocksTim Duncan2.7
True ShootingTiago Splitter60.9
3-PointersDanny Green177
Def. Win SharesTim Duncan4.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Tim Duncan6917.89.92.70.72.755.424.9128
Tony Parker6620.33.07.60.80.158.8242.373
Kawhi Leonard5811.96.01.61.70.659.2653.357
Tiago Splitter8110.36.41.60.80.860.903.551
Danny Green8010.53.01.81.10.760.01773.247
Manu Ginobili6011.83.44.61.30.256.0832.440
Boris Diaw755.83.42.40.70.460.3302.336
Gary Neal★689.52.11.90.40.051.2891.526
Stephen Jackson556.22.81.50.70.347.3461.521
Nando De Colo★723.81.91.90.60.153.0311.420
Matt Bonner684.21.90.50.30.360.9531.118
DeJuan Blair★615.43.80.70.60.254.301.517
Patty Mills585.10.91.10.40.159.0520.814
Cory Joseph284.51.91.90.50.152.860.514
Aron Baynes162.72.00.30.10.452.100.211
James Anderson103.41.40.90.30.258.750.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

15-6 overall

First Round

4-0

def. Los Angeles Lakers(45-37)

favorite

Conf Semis

4-2

def. Golden State Warriors(47-35)

favorite

Conf Finals

4-0

def. Memphis Grizzlies(56-26)

favorite

Finals

3-4

lost to Miami Heat(66-16)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the San Antonio Spurs fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,2813,141PEAK · 6,281 · 2013-14
1976-772013-142025-26

5 championship seasons marked above the arc.