Season · 2012-13

The 2012-13 Los Angeles Lakers

2,165Team Fame
45-37Record
+1.48SRS
0-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2012-13 Los Angeles Lakers went 45-37. Led by Kobe Bryant, Dwight Howard and Pau Gasol, they posted a +1.48 SRS and went 0-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Kobe Bryant leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsKobe Bryant27.3
ReboundsDwight Howard12.4
AssistsSteve Nash6.7
StealsMetta World Peace1.6
BlocksDwight Howard2.4
True ShootingSteve Nash60.5
3-PointersMetta World Peace141
Def. Win SharesDwight Howard4.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Kobe Bryant7827.35.66.01.40.357.01322.686
Dwight Howard7617.112.41.41.12.457.314.871
Pau Gasol4913.78.64.10.51.251.281.732
Metta World Peace7512.45.01.51.60.651.71412.629
Antawn Jamison769.44.80.70.40.356.1841.314
Steve Nash5012.72.86.70.60.160.5570.611
Steve Blake457.32.93.80.80.157.3720.87
Jodie Meeks787.92.20.90.70.154.01221.17
Earl Clark★597.35.51.10.60.751.0351.57
Chris Duhon462.91.52.90.40.051.7330.43
Jordan Hill296.75.70.40.30.753.300.53
Darius Morris★484.01.21.60.40.047.5240.32
Devin Ebanks193.42.20.50.20.141.160.11
Robert Sacre321.31.10.20.00.340.700.11
Andrew Goudelock10.01.00.00.00.00.000.00
Darius Johnson-Odom40.01.00.30.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-4 overall

First Round

0-4

lost to San Antonio Spurs(58-24)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Los Angeles Lakers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4293,714PEAK · 7,429 · 1971-72
1948-491971-722025-26

17 championship seasons marked above the arc.