Season · 1992-93

The 1992-93 Los Angeles Lakers

1,430Team Fame
39-43Record
-1.20SRS
2-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1992-93 Los Angeles Lakers went 39-43. Led by A.C. Green, Sedale Threatt and Vlade Divac, they posted a -1.20 SRS and went 2-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - A.C. Green leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsSedale Threatt15.1
ReboundsVlade Divac8.9
AssistsSedale Threatt6.9
StealsSedale Threatt1.7
BlocksVlade Divac1.7
True ShootingA.C. Green60.3
3-PointersAnthony Peeler46
Def. Win SharesVlade Divac4.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
A.C. Green8212.88.71.41.10.560.3162.634
Sedale Threatt8215.13.36.91.70.155.0142.332
Vlade Divac8212.88.92.81.61.754.2214.131
Sam Perkins4913.77.72.60.81.053.951.629
James Worthy8214.93.03.41.10.349.4301.611
Anthony Peeler7710.42.32.20.80.255.3461.07
Byron Scott5813.72.32.70.90.253.5440.97
Elden Campbell797.74.20.60.71.349.701.97
Duane Cooper★652.40.82.30.30.045.070.36
James Edwards526.31.90.80.20.150.900.43
Tony Smith556.01.61.10.90.153.020.73
Doug Christie236.22.22.31.00.252.620.42
Benoit Benjamin284.53.40.40.50.550.700.51
Alex Blackwell★271.30.90.30.10.137.300.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-3 overall

First Round

2-3

lost to Phoenix Suns(62-20)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Los Angeles Lakers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4293,714PEAK · 7,429 · 1971-72
1948-491971-722025-26

17 championship seasons marked above the arc.