Season · 2017-18

The 2017-18 Los Angeles Lakers

1,457Team Fame
35-47Record
-1.44SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2017-18 Los Angeles Lakers went 35-47. Led by Julius Randle, Lonzo Ball and Kyle Kuzma, they posted a -1.44 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Julius Randle leads at 17%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJulius Randle16.1
ReboundsJulius Randle8.0
AssistsLonzo Ball7.2
StealsLonzo Ball1.7
BlocksAndre Ingram1.5
True ShootingLarry Nance Jr.61.8
3-PointersKyle Kuzma159
Def. Win SharesKentavious Caldwell-Pope2.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Julius Randle8216.18.02.60.50.560.6102.643
Lonzo Ball★5210.26.97.21.70.844.4902.538
Kyle Kuzma7716.16.31.80.60.454.91592.334
Brandon Ingram5916.15.33.90.80.753.6411.829
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope7413.45.22.21.40.256.11592.729
Brook Lopez7413.04.01.70.41.355.71121.921
Jordan Clarkson5314.53.03.30.70.153.2681.019
Larry Nance Jr.428.66.81.41.40.561.811.519
Josh Hart637.94.21.30.70.359.6781.510
Corey Brewer543.71.70.80.80.150.980.94
Tyler Ennis★544.11.81.90.60.247.3140.82
Alex Caruso373.61.82.00.60.351.9130.62
Andrew Bogut241.53.30.60.20.569.600.32
Andre Ingram★212.03.03.51.51.565.550.12
Ivica Zubac433.72.90.60.20.355.700.51
Isaiah Thomas1715.62.15.00.40.152.0330.21
Travis Wear174.42.20.40.20.349.7170.21
Channing Frye95.82.81.10.10.158.190.11
Gary Payton II113.52.51.10.40.244.740.10
Thomas Bryant151.51.10.40.10.144.110.10
Vander Blue50.60.20.60.20.025.500.00
Luol Deng12.00.01.01.00.050.000.00
Nigel Hayes-Davis21.50.01.00.00.043.600.00
Derrick Williams21.00.50.00.00.025.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Los Angeles Lakers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4293,714PEAK · 7,429 · 1971-72
1948-491971-722025-26

17 championship seasons marked above the arc.