Season · 2018-19

The 2018-19 Los Angeles Lakers

1,778Team Fame
37-45Record
-1.33SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2018-19 Los Angeles Lakers went 37-45. Led by LeBron James, JaVale McGee and Kyle Kuzma, they posted a -1.33 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - LeBron James leads at 30%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsLeBron James27.4
ReboundsLeBron James8.5
AssistsLeBron James8.3
StealsLonzo Ball1.5
BlocksJaVale McGee2.0
True ShootingJaVale McGee63.4
3-PointersKentavious Caldwell-Pope151
Def. Win SharesJaVale McGee2.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
LeBron James5527.48.58.31.30.658.81112.678
JaVale McGee7512.07.50.70.62.063.412.933
Kyle Kuzma7018.75.52.50.60.454.61281.931
Brandon Ingram5218.35.13.00.50.655.5311.423
Lonzo Ball479.95.35.41.50.448.7751.721
Rajon Rondo469.25.38.01.20.247.3511.518
Tyson Chandler483.15.60.60.40.562.601.110
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope8211.42.91.30.90.256.81511.89
Ivica Zubac338.54.90.80.10.863.300.68
Josh Hart677.83.71.41.00.652.6921.98
Lance Stephenson687.23.22.10.60.152.9731.26
Alex Caruso259.22.73.11.00.456.9240.63
Johnathan Williams★246.54.10.50.30.359.900.33
Reggie Bullock199.32.61.10.80.454.5340.42
Svi Mykhailiuk393.30.90.80.30.045.1270.32
Moritz Wagner434.82.00.60.30.353.3220.51
Mike Muscala175.92.60.80.20.657.8210.31
Jemerrio Jones★64.58.22.21.20.839.820.21
Michael Beasley267.02.31.00.30.453.230.41
Isaac Bonga220.91.10.70.40.224.000.20
Scott Machado42.50.00.80.30.077.610.00
Andre Ingram40.00.50.00.30.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Los Angeles Lakers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4293,714PEAK · 7,429 · 1971-72
1948-491971-722025-26

17 championship seasons marked above the arc.