Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 San Antonio Spurs

2,235Team Fame
55-27Record
+4.30SRS
1-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 San Antonio Spurs went 55-27. Led by David Robinson, Terry Cummings and Rod Strickland, they posted a +4.30 SRS and went 1-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - David Robinson leads at 44%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDavid Robinson25.6
ReboundsDavid Robinson13.0
AssistsRod Strickland8.0
StealsRod Strickland2.0
BlocksDavid Robinson3.9
True ShootingDavid Robinson61.5
3-PointersSean Elliott20
Def. Win SharesDavid Robinson7.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
David Robinson8225.613.02.51.53.961.517.6124
Terry Cummings6717.67.82.30.90.451.473.234
Rod Strickland5813.83.88.02.00.253.8113.132
Sean Elliott8215.95.62.90.80.456.4203.728
Willie Anderson7514.44.74.81.10.649.973.523
Paul Pressey707.52.53.90.90.554.5162.212
Sidney Green666.74.70.80.50.251.501.97
Dave Greenwood633.83.50.80.50.456.801.66
Avery Johnson475.11.23.30.70.051.710.96
David Wingate255.43.01.80.80.243.610.72
Reggie Williams227.82.72.10.90.558.9140.62
Sean Higgins504.51.30.70.20.049.730.51
Dwayne Schintzius★423.82.90.40.00.745.800.81
Tony Massenburg352.31.70.10.10.351.400.31
Pete Myers83.62.31.80.40.452.100.21
Byron Dinkins103.41.11.90.20.046.000.11
Clifford Lett74.91.01.00.30.151.600.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-3 overall

First Round

1-3

lost to Golden State Warriors(44-38)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the San Antonio Spurs fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,2813,141PEAK · 6,281 · 2013-14
1976-772013-142025-26

5 championship seasons marked above the arc.