Season · 2004-05

The 2004-05 Orlando Magic

1,288Team Fame
36-46Record
-2.52SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2004-05 Orlando Magic went 36-46. Led by Steve Francis, Grant Hill and Dwight Howard, they posted a -2.52 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Steve Francis leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsSteve Francis21.3
ReboundsDwight Howard10.0
AssistsSteve Francis7.0
StealsDoug Christie1.8
BlocksDwight Howard1.7
True ShootingKelvin Cato60.0
3-PointersHedo Turkoglu93
Def. Win SharesDwight Howard3.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Steve Francis7821.35.87.01.40.452.1382.346
Grant Hill6719.74.73.31.40.456.531.939
Dwight Howard8212.010.00.90.91.757.103.537
Kelvin Cato627.06.70.60.91.360.002.222
Hedo Turkoglu6714.03.52.30.60.353.2931.012
Jameer Nelson798.72.43.01.00.051.0441.37
Tony Battie814.95.60.50.41.049.801.96
Pat Garrity714.61.70.40.30.150.5490.55
Doug Christie215.72.62.21.80.243.250.63
Cuttino Mobley2316.02.71.81.00.456.5580.43
DeShawn Stevenson557.81.91.30.30.245.6250.33
Stacey Augmon553.51.80.70.40.148.000.42
Mario Kasun★452.62.80.20.20.350.500.41
Brandon Hunter313.12.20.10.10.252.700.21
Andre Barrett115.61.92.50.50.152.650.11
Mark Jones (2005)★102.31.30.60.50.232.500.10
Michael Bradley80.81.80.30.10.342.900.10
Andrew DeClercq81.11.30.00.30.043.600.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Orlando Magic fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,8332,416PEAK · 4,833 · 2008-09
1989-902008-092025-26