Season · 2009-10

The 2009-10 Detroit Pistons

870Team Fame
27-55Record
-5.02SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2009-10 Detroit Pistons went 27-55. Led by Rodney Stuckey, Tayshaun Prince and Charlie Villanueva, they posted a -5.02 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Rodney Stuckey leads at 25%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsRichard Hamilton18.1
ReboundsBen Wallace8.7
AssistsRodney Stuckey4.8
StealsRodney Stuckey1.4
BlocksBen Wallace1.2
True ShootingAustin Daye54.6
3-PointersCharlie Villanueva99
Def. Win SharesBen Wallace2.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Rodney Stuckey★7316.63.84.81.40.247.9181.329
Tayshaun Prince4913.55.13.30.70.453.0270.616
Charlie Villanueva7811.94.70.70.60.752.6991.415
Jonas Jerebko809.36.00.71.00.454.5361.512
Ben Wallace695.58.71.51.21.252.602.39
Richard Hamilton4618.12.74.40.70.150.5410.17
Jason Maxiell766.85.30.50.50.553.101.17
Austin Daye695.12.50.50.40.454.6290.76
Will Bynum★6310.02.34.50.90.151.3120.66
Ben Gordon6213.81.92.70.80.153.4750.45
Kwame Brown483.33.70.50.30.347.000.52
Chucky Atkins404.00.72.30.40.047.7220.12
Chris Wilcox344.53.40.40.40.453.200.41
DaJuan Summers★443.01.00.40.20.245.7150.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Detroit Pistons fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,7602,880PEAK · 5,760 · 1988-89
1948-491988-892025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.