Season · 1991-92

The 1991-92 Detroit Pistons

1,862Team Fame
48-34Record
+2.06SRS
2-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1991-92 Detroit Pistons went 48-34. Led by Dennis Rodman, Joe Dumars and Isiah Thomas, they posted a +2.06 SRS and went 2-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Dennis Rodman leads at 29%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Dennis Rodman829.818.72.30.80.957.4327.061
Joe Dumars8219.92.34.60.90.153.8492.545
Isiah Thomas7818.53.27.21.50.250.5253.434
John Salley729.54.11.60.71.557.002.719
Bill Laimbeer819.75.62.00.60.751.5323.316
Orlando Woolridge8214.03.21.10.50.453.912.110
Mark Aguirre7511.33.11.70.70.147.9152.010
Darrell Walker745.23.22.80.90.245.302.18
Brad Sellers432.41.00.30.00.251.300.32
William Bedford323.62.00.40.20.643.600.51
Gerald Henderson83.00.80.60.40.051.730.11
Lance Blanks431.50.50.40.30.053.560.31
Charles Thomas★361.30.60.60.10.041.720.21
Bob McCann261.21.20.20.20.238.700.20

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-3 overall

First Round

2-3

lost to New York Knicks(51-31)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Detroit Pistons fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,7602,880PEAK · 5,760 · 1988-89
1948-491988-892025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.