Season · 2000-01

The 2000-01 Detroit Pistons

1,015Team Fame
32-50Record
-2.08SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2000-01 Detroit Pistons went 32-50. Led by Jerry Stackhouse, Joe Smith and Corliss Williamson, they posted a -2.08 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jerry Stackhouse leads at 29%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJerry Stackhouse29.8
ReboundsBen Wallace13.2
AssistsJerry Stackhouse5.1
StealsBen Wallace1.3
BlocksBen Wallace2.3
True ShootingJud Buechler57.0
3-PointersJerry Stackhouse166
Def. Win SharesBen Wallace6.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jerry Stackhouse★8029.83.95.11.20.752.11662.640
Joe Smith6912.37.11.10.70.747.502.522
Corliss Williamson2715.26.21.01.30.355.701.113
Mikki Moore814.43.90.40.30.855.201.612
Ben Wallace806.413.21.51.32.347.016.011
Chucky Atkins8112.02.14.10.80.148.11211.69
Mateen Cleaves★785.41.72.70.60.045.851.26
Jerome Williams337.38.41.01.20.350.101.46
Michael Curry685.21.81.90.40.050.740.95
Eric Montross422.53.40.40.20.540.400.73
Dana Barros608.01.61.80.50.053.4440.83
Billy Owens454.44.61.20.70.340.031.13
Jud Buechler573.41.60.70.40.257.0320.72
John Wallace405.92.10.60.30.446.320.61
Cedric Ceballos135.82.00.50.50.249.7110.21
Brian Cardinal152.11.50.20.50.139.800.20
Kornel David102.01.90.30.40.145.500.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Detroit Pistons fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,7602,880PEAK · 5,760 · 1988-89
1948-491988-892025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.