Season · 2017-18

The 2017-18 Detroit Pistons

1,290Team Fame
39-43Record
-0.26SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2017-18 Detroit Pistons went 39-43. Led by Andre Drummond, Blake Griffin and Tobias Harris, they posted a -0.26 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Andre Drummond leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsBlake Griffin19.8
ReboundsAndre Drummond16.0
AssistsBlake Griffin6.2
StealsAndre Drummond1.5
BlocksAndre Drummond1.6
True ShootingAnthony Tolliver66.3
3-PointersAnthony Tolliver159
Def. Win SharesAndre Drummond5.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Andre Drummond7815.016.03.01.51.655.505.751
Blake Griffin2519.86.66.20.40.453.1470.819
Tobias Harris4818.15.12.00.70.356.41131.519
Anthony Tolliver798.93.11.10.40.366.31591.510
Ish Smith8210.92.74.40.80.252.5352.010
Avery Bradley4015.02.42.11.10.249.7741.110
Stanley Johnson★698.73.71.61.40.248.0672.49
Reggie Bullock6211.32.51.50.80.261.51251.49
Reggie Jackson4514.62.85.30.60.151.6520.97
Luke Kennard737.62.41.70.60.256.0811.46
Eric Moreland672.14.11.20.50.853.101.66
Langston Galloway586.21.61.00.60.150.3750.93
James Ennis III277.52.50.80.60.255.8210.52
Dwight Buycks★297.41.42.00.70.149.8150.41
Henry Ellenson★384.02.10.50.10.047.6200.41
Boban Marjanovic196.23.00.70.20.359.700.31
Jon Leuer85.44.00.60.10.450.500.10
Jameer Nelson73.71.13.30.60.132.210.10
Kay Felder21.02.00.00.00.025.000.00
Luis Montero20.01.00.00.00.00.000.00
Reggie Hearn★31.00.00.00.00.075.010.00
Willie Reed30.70.30.30.00.0100.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Detroit Pistons fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,7602,880PEAK · 5,760 · 1988-89
1948-491988-892025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.