Season · 2011-12

The 2011-12 Detroit Pistons

885Team Fame
25-41Record
-5.19SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2011-12 Detroit Pistons went 25-41. Led by Greg Monroe, Tayshaun Prince and Brandon Knight, they posted a -5.19 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Greg Monroe leads at 41%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsGreg Monroe15.4
ReboundsGreg Monroe9.7
AssistsRodney Stuckey3.8
StealsGreg Monroe1.3
BlocksBen Wallace0.8
True ShootingGreg Monroe56.3
3-PointersBrandon Knight105
Def. Win SharesGreg Monroe2.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Greg Monroe★6615.49.72.31.30.756.302.744
Tayshaun Prince6312.74.52.40.40.547.0370.915
Brandon Knight6612.83.23.80.70.251.11051.012
Jonas Jerebko648.74.80.70.60.354.8321.38
Rodney Stuckey5514.82.63.80.80.255.0330.77
Jason Maxiell656.55.10.60.50.849.301.36
Ben Gordon5212.52.32.40.70.254.9630.75
Ben Wallace621.44.30.70.80.839.811.63
Damien Wilkins603.21.70.70.50.244.570.63
Austin Daye414.72.20.80.50.539.4130.62
Will Bynum365.71.61.80.60.145.970.41
Walker Russell (2012)★283.00.92.10.60.040.140.31
Charlie Villanueva137.03.70.50.50.448.4150.31
Vernon Macklin★232.01.50.20.20.255.900.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Detroit Pistons fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,7602,880PEAK · 5,760 · 1988-89
1948-491988-892025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.