Season · 2022-23

The 2022-23 Detroit Pistons

663Team Fame
17-65Record
-7.73SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2022-23 Detroit Pistons went 17-65. Led by Jalen Duren, Killian Hayes and Bojan Bogdanovic, they posted a -7.73 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jalen Duren leads at 18%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsBojan Bogdanovic21.6
ReboundsJalen Duren8.9
AssistsKillian Hayes6.2
StealsKillian Hayes1.4
BlocksStanley Umude1.0
True ShootingJalen Duren65.5
3-PointersBojan Bogdanovic145
Def. Win SharesJalen Duren1.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jalen Duren679.18.91.10.70.965.501.627
Killian Hayes★7610.32.96.21.40.445.5801.419
Bojan Bogdanovic5921.63.82.60.60.162.71450.415
Jaden Ivey★7416.33.95.20.80.252.81200.815
Saddiq Bey5214.84.71.61.00.255.21010.812
Isaiah Stewart5011.38.11.40.40.756.0670.911
Marvin Bagley III4212.06.40.90.50.758.7190.79
James Wiseman2412.78.10.70.20.856.330.47
Cade Cunningham1219.96.26.00.80.649.2170.27
Alec Burks5112.83.12.20.70.260.2990.65
Isaiah Livers★526.72.80.80.50.556.7740.54
Hamidou Diallo569.33.51.00.90.359.350.94
Cory Joseph626.91.73.50.50.155.8700.33
Kevin Knox425.62.60.40.30.361.2430.32
Rodney McGruder325.72.30.90.50.056.6410.22
Eugene Omoruyi★179.73.51.00.80.253.3170.21
R.J. Hampton217.32.31.00.50.254.6230.21
Nerlens Noel142.32.60.50.90.646.510.31
Jared Rhoden143.22.60.30.30.148.250.11
Buddy Boeheim101.60.60.40.20.028.740.00
Braxton Key31.30.30.00.00.0106.400.00
Stanley Umude12.00.00.01.01.053.200.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Detroit Pistons fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,7602,880PEAK · 5,760 · 1988-89
1948-491988-892025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.