Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 Washington Bullets

1,022Team Fame
30-52Record
-4.84SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 Washington Bullets went 30-52. Led by Bernard King, Harvey Grant and Darrell Walker, they posted a -4.84 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Bernard King leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsBernard King28.4
ReboundsPervis Ellison7.7
AssistsDarrell Walker6.5
StealsHaywoode Workman1.2
BlocksPervis Ellison2.1
True ShootingCharles Jones (1984-1998)55.8
3-PointersLedell Eackles14
Def. Win SharesHarvey Grant3.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Bernard King6428.45.04.60.90.352.781.637
Harvey Grant★7718.27.22.61.20.852.723.034
Darrell Walker717.87.06.51.10.545.902.625
Pervis Ellison7610.47.71.30.62.154.202.916
Charles Jones622.65.80.80.82.055.802.313
Haywoode Workman738.03.34.81.20.150.7121.911
John Williams3312.55.44.01.20.247.2101.19
Tom Hammonds705.22.90.60.20.149.500.85
A.J. English★708.82.12.50.40.248.030.75
Ledell Eackles6713.01.92.00.70.150.5140.95
Mark Alarie425.82.81.10.40.249.650.62
Greg Foster544.42.80.70.20.449.600.72
Byron Irvin335.21.40.70.50.154.910.31
Larry Robinson126.92.32.00.60.043.100.11
Clinton Smith51.40.80.80.20.052.700.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Washington Wizards fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,8491,924PEAK · 3,849 · 1977-78
1961-621977-782025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.