Season · 2024-25

The 2024-25 Washington Wizards

512Team Fame
18-64Record
-12.14SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2024-25 Washington Wizards went 18-64. Led by Alex Sarr, Jordan Poole and Bilal Coulibaly, they posted a -12.14 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Alex Sarr leads at 16%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJordan Poole20.5
ReboundsJonas Valanciunas8.2
AssistsJordan Poole4.5
StealsColby Jones1.3
BlocksAlex Sarr1.5
True ShootingRichaun Holmes69.5
3-PointersJordan Poole235
Def. Win SharesAlex Sarr1.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Alex Sarr6713.06.52.40.71.548.21051.323
Jordan Poole6820.53.04.51.30.459.12350.816
Bilal Coulibaly★5912.35.03.41.30.751.5630.915
Jonas Valanciunas4911.58.22.20.40.660.271.013
Bub Carrington★829.84.24.40.70.351.41380.613
Justin Champagnie★628.85.71.01.00.661.4741.212
Kyshawn George688.74.22.51.00.750.31141.110
Kyle Kuzma3215.25.82.50.60.248.8450.49
Richaun Holmes317.45.71.40.30.769.500.48
Corey Kispert6111.63.01.70.40.258.41200.16
Malcolm Brogdon2412.73.84.10.50.254.4160.14
Tristan Vukcevic359.43.71.10.30.760.8380.43
Colby Jones★158.74.32.51.30.455.3120.32
Khris Middleton1410.73.73.41.30.252.6130.22
AJ Johnson★229.12.43.10.50.147.8210.02
Anthony Gill512.51.30.30.20.058.6100.11
Jared Butler326.91.32.60.40.256.2150.11
Marcus Smart159.31.92.51.10.256.3200.21
Johnny Davis342.41.10.30.40.247.370.21
Jaylen Martin★135.83.41.30.70.049.160.11
JT Thor113.93.80.50.50.542.930.11
Marvin Bagley III194.92.90.40.40.357.320.11
Patrick Baldwin Jr.222.11.00.10.10.167.6110.11
Jalen McDaniels40.00.00.30.30.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Washington Wizards fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,8491,924PEAK · 3,849 · 1977-78
1961-621977-782025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.