Season · 2010-11

The 2010-11 Washington Wizards

886Team Fame
23-59Record
-7.30SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2010-11 Washington Wizards went 23-59. Led by John Wall, Andray Blatche and JaVale McGee, they posted a -7.30 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - John Wall leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsNick Young17.4
ReboundsAndray Blatche8.2
AssistsJohn Wall8.3
StealsJohn Wall1.8
BlocksJaVale McGee2.4
True ShootingTrevor Booker58.2
3-PointersNick Young105
Def. Win SharesJaVale McGee2.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
John Wall6916.44.68.31.80.549.4341.946
Andray Blatche★6416.88.22.31.50.849.742.144
JaVale McGee7910.18.00.50.52.456.602.522
Gilbert Arenas2117.33.35.61.40.650.5470.414
Jordan Crawford★2616.33.03.91.40.146.2240.312
Kirk Hinrich4811.12.74.41.20.254.8430.612
Rashard Lewis3211.45.82.00.90.654.4430.710
Nick Young6417.42.71.20.70.353.81050.410
Trevor Booker655.33.90.50.40.658.200.810
Al Thornton498.03.21.00.60.252.540.45
Yi Jianlian635.63.90.40.40.545.930.83
Maurice Evans269.72.80.60.70.353.1270.23
Hilton Armstrong411.92.80.20.40.451.910.43
Kevin Seraphin582.72.60.20.30.547.900.52
Josh Howard188.44.11.30.70.341.670.32
Othyus Jeffers★165.74.11.21.10.055.310.32
Cartier Martin524.01.40.30.30.152.4390.32
Larry Owens★56.22.21.41.41.055.050.11
Mustafa Shakur222.31.01.10.20.138.910.10
Alonzo Gee112.92.00.50.60.049.600.10
Hamady N'Diaye★160.90.40.00.10.368.100.00
Lester Hudson111.60.51.50.40.134.940.00
Mike Bibby21.01.54.00.50.011.100.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Washington Wizards fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,8491,924PEAK · 3,849 · 1977-78
1961-621977-782025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.