Season · 1989-90

The 1989-90 Washington Bullets

1,021Team Fame
31-51Record
-2.43SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1989-90 Washington Bullets went 31-51. Led by Darrell Walker, Bernard King and Charles Jones (1984-1998), they posted a -2.43 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Darrell Walker leads at 27%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsJeff Malone24.3
ReboundsDarrell Walker8.8
AssistsDarrell Walker8.0
StealsDarrell Walker1.7
BlocksCharles Jones (1984-1998)2.4
True ShootingMelvin Turpin57.4
3-PointersLedell Eackles19
Def. Win SharesDarrell Walker3.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Darrell Walker★819.58.88.01.70.449.223.635
Bernard King8222.44.94.60.60.154.531.425
Charles Jones★813.26.21.70.62.455.402.815
John Williams1818.27.64.71.20.552.620.711
Mark Alarie★8210.54.61.70.70.551.0101.69
Jeff Malone7524.32.73.20.60.152.910.89
Melvin Turpin594.73.70.50.30.857.400.97
Harvey Grant818.24.21.60.60.550.201.46
Ledell Eackles7813.52.22.30.60.149.6190.86
Steve Colter734.92.42.00.60.153.301.05
Tom Hammonds615.32.80.80.20.247.500.52
Doug Roth★421.92.90.50.20.343.900.41
Ed Horton★454.52.40.40.20.152.500.31

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Washington Wizards fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,8491,924PEAK · 3,849 · 1977-78
1961-621977-782025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.