Season · 2006-07

The 2006-07 Washington Wizards

1,556Team Fame
41-41Record
-0.80SRS
0-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2006-07 Washington Wizards went 41-41. Led by Gilbert Arenas, Caron Butler and Antawn Jamison, they posted a -0.80 SRS and went 0-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Gilbert Arenas leads at 30%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsGilbert Arenas28.4
ReboundsAntawn Jamison8.0
AssistsGilbert Arenas6.0
StealsCaron Butler2.1
BlocksEtan Thomas1.4
True ShootingEtan Thomas58.5
3-PointersGilbert Arenas205
Def. Win SharesCaron Butler1.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Gilbert Arenas★7428.44.66.01.90.256.52051.570
Caron Butler6319.17.43.72.10.353.7181.952
Antawn Jamison7019.88.01.91.10.554.51381.646
Etan Thomas656.15.80.40.31.458.501.217
Brendan Haywood776.66.20.60.41.157.101.317
DeShawn Stevenson8211.22.62.70.80.254.2740.38
Jarvis Hayes817.22.61.00.60.250.2660.57
Antonio Daniels807.11.93.60.50.157.2190.26
Darius Songaila377.63.61.00.50.356.700.34
Andray Blatche563.73.40.70.30.647.140.53
Roger Mason622.70.70.60.20.144.3330.12
Calvin Booth441.61.80.40.10.749.010.31
Donell Taylor472.71.11.00.40.142.230.21
Michael Ruffin300.62.10.20.20.332.200.11
James Lang★111.01.00.20.00.349.100.00
Mike Hall★21.01.00.50.00.025.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-4 overall

First Round

0-4

lost to Cleveland Cavaliers(50-32)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Washington Wizards fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,8491,924PEAK · 3,849 · 1977-78
1961-621977-782025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.