Season · 2012-13

The 2012-13 Washington Wizards

1,065Team Fame
29-53Record
-2.78SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2012-13 Washington Wizards went 29-53. Led by John Wall, Nene and Martell Webster, they posted a -2.78 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - John Wall leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJohn Wall18.5
ReboundsEmeka Okafor8.8
AssistsJohn Wall7.6
StealsJohn Wall1.3
BlocksEmeka Okafor1.0
True ShootingMartell Webster60.1
3-PointersMartell Webster139
Def. Win SharesEmeka Okafor3.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
John Wall4918.54.07.61.30.852.1122.233
Nene6112.66.72.90.90.653.802.722
Martell Webster★7611.43.91.90.60.260.11392.419
Bradley Beal5613.93.82.40.90.551.5912.018
Emeka Okafor799.78.81.20.61.049.603.713
Trevor Ariza569.54.82.01.30.453.8762.413
Jordan Crawford4313.23.13.70.60.151.2591.19
Kevin Seraphin799.14.40.70.30.747.802.28
A.J. Price★577.72.03.60.60.150.1701.26
Garrett Temple515.12.42.31.00.347.8261.55
Trevor Booker485.35.00.80.70.350.901.43
Chris Singleton574.13.20.60.70.442.571.53
Cartier Martin★416.62.40.50.50.151.1580.93
Jan Vesely512.52.40.50.30.348.000.82
Shaun Livingston173.72.22.20.60.143.400.41
Earl Barron112.53.90.30.50.535.700.31
Shelvin Mack75.32.33.30.90.045.340.21
Jannero Pargo73.00.92.00.00.131.930.10
Jason Collins60.71.30.30.30.729.100.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Washington Wizards fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,8491,924PEAK · 3,849 · 1977-78
1961-621977-782025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.