Season · 2006-07

The 2006-07 Atlanta Hawks

1,022Team Fame
30-52Record
-4.86SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2006-07 Atlanta Hawks went 30-52. Led by Josh Smith, Josh Childress and Joe Johnson, they posted a -4.86 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Josh Smith leads at 25%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJoe Johnson25.0
ReboundsJosh Smith8.6
AssistsAnthony Johnson4.6
StealsSpeedy Claxton1.7
BlocksJosh Smith2.9
True ShootingSolomon Jones58.7
3-PointersJoe Johnson119
Def. Win SharesJosh Smith4.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Josh Smith7216.48.63.31.42.950.6384.045
Josh Childress★5513.06.22.31.10.758.6261.427
Joe Johnson5725.04.24.41.10.255.81191.027
Zaza Pachulia7212.26.91.51.10.556.202.121
Marvin Williams6413.15.31.90.80.551.0111.417
Speedy Claxton425.31.94.41.70.136.361.011
Solomon Jones★583.32.30.20.20.758.700.77
Shelden Williams815.55.40.50.60.551.821.96
Lorenzen Wright672.63.20.60.40.443.900.95
Tyronn Lue5611.41.93.60.40.053.4560.34
Anthony Johnson277.52.04.60.60.148.1140.23
Salim Stoudamire617.71.21.00.30.051.8560.33
Royal Ivey533.01.00.80.50.149.650.42
Cedric Bozeman★231.11.00.40.20.131.220.11
Matt Freije192.11.30.40.20.135.330.10
Esteban Batista131.52.30.30.20.052.400.10
Stanislav Medvedenko143.01.00.10.00.155.610.00
Dijon Thompson62.81.30.30.00.048.200.00
Jeremy Richardson51.60.40.00.20.066.720.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Atlanta Hawks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7571,879PEAK · 3,757 · 1957-58
1949-501957-582025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.