Season · 2009-10

The 2009-10 Atlanta Hawks

2,095Team Fame
53-29Record
+4.44SRS
4-7Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2009-10 Atlanta Hawks went 53-29. Led by Josh Smith, Al Horford and Joe Johnson, they posted a +4.44 SRS and went 4-7 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Josh Smith leads at 27%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJoe Johnson21.3
ReboundsAl Horford9.9
AssistsJoe Johnson4.9
StealsJosh Smith1.6
BlocksJosh Smith2.1
True ShootingAl Horford59.4
3-PointersJamal Crawford163
Def. Win SharesJosh Smith5.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Josh Smith8115.78.74.21.62.153.605.164
Al Horford8114.29.92.30.71.159.413.950
Joe Johnson★7621.34.64.91.10.153.81292.444
Jamal Crawford7918.02.53.00.80.257.31631.721
Marvin Williams8110.15.11.10.80.654.0402.616
Mike Bibby809.12.33.90.80.053.81261.713
Zaza Pachulia784.33.80.50.50.453.901.59
Jeff Teague713.20.91.70.50.245.970.88
Maurice Evans795.71.90.60.40.253.9571.18
Jason Collins240.70.60.20.10.133.500.14
Joe Smith643.02.50.30.10.345.310.63
Mario West390.80.70.20.20.059.100.21
Randolph Morris★282.21.40.10.20.158.600.21
Othello Hunter71.61.70.00.00.140.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

4-7 overall

First Round

4-3

def. Milwaukee Bucks(46-36)

favorite

Conf Semis

0-4

lost to Orlando Magic(59-23)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Atlanta Hawks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7571,879PEAK · 3,757 · 1957-58
1949-501957-582025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.