Season · 2007-08

The 2007-08 Atlanta Hawks

1,219Team Fame
37-45Record
-2.23SRS
3-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2007-08 Atlanta Hawks went 37-45. Led by Josh Smith, Joe Johnson and Marvin Williams, they posted a -2.23 SRS and went 3-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Josh Smith leads at 27%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJoe Johnson21.7
ReboundsAl Horford9.7
AssistsMike Bibby6.5
StealsJosh Smith1.5
BlocksJosh Smith2.8
True ShootingJosh Childress64.7
3-PointersJoe Johnson169
Def. Win SharesJosh Smith4.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Josh Smith8117.28.23.41.52.852.0254.649
Joe Johnson8221.74.55.81.00.253.51691.733
Marvin Williams8014.85.71.71.00.454.012.123
Josh Childress7611.84.91.50.90.664.7221.523
Al Horford8110.19.71.50.70.953.903.022
Mike Bibby3314.13.26.51.10.152.6690.69
Anthony Johnson426.72.34.81.00.250.3270.75
Zaza Pachulia625.24.00.60.40.251.500.94
Acie Law★564.21.02.00.50.045.570.43
Tyronn Lue336.81.21.80.30.054.2300.22
Salim Stoudamire355.70.70.80.20.149.5290.12
Shelden Williams363.03.00.30.40.344.500.51
Mario West640.90.80.20.20.148.800.21
Solomon Jones351.01.20.00.10.145.100.11
Jeremy Richardson191.60.40.00.10.050.050.00
Lorenzen Wright131.02.80.20.20.233.100.20

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

3-4 overall

First Round

3-4

lost to Boston Celtics(66-16)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Atlanta Hawks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7571,879PEAK · 3,757 · 1957-58
1949-501957-582025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.