Season · 2022-23

The 2022-23 Atlanta Hawks

1,496Team Fame
41-41Record
+0.32SRS
2-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2022-23 Atlanta Hawks went 41-41. Led by Dejounte Murray, Clint Capela and Onyeka Okongwu, they posted a +0.32 SRS and went 2-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Dejounte Murray leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsTrae Young26.2
ReboundsClint Capela11.0
AssistsTrae Young10.2
StealsDejounte Murray1.5
BlocksOnyeka Okongwu1.3
True ShootingOnyeka Okongwu67.8
3-PointersTrae Young154
Def. Win SharesClint Capela2.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Dejounte Murray7420.55.36.11.50.354.01332.344
Clint Capela6512.011.00.90.71.265.602.435
Onyeka Okongwu809.97.21.00.71.367.842.431
John Collins7113.16.51.20.61.059.3702.124
Trae Young7326.23.010.21.10.157.31541.418
De'Andre Hunter★6715.44.21.40.50.356.31001.214
Bogdan Bogdanovic5414.03.12.80.80.358.61461.08
AJ Griffin★728.92.11.00.60.257.71010.97
Jalen Johnson705.64.01.20.50.555.4301.37
Saddiq Bey2511.64.81.40.80.059.9500.55
Aaron Holiday633.91.21.40.60.252.8360.63
Justin Holiday284.50.80.90.20.450.4300.21
Trent Forrest232.31.61.70.30.142.400.21
Jarrett Culver104.43.80.60.60.245.210.21
Vit Krejci291.20.90.60.20.047.550.11
Frank Kaminsky262.71.40.80.20.072.0110.21
Tyrese Martin161.30.80.10.10.044.010.00
Garrison Mathews94.81.20.30.10.162.3100.00
Donovan Williams★22.01.00.00.00.040.000.00
Bruno Fernando83.41.90.10.00.462.400.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-4 overall

First Round

2-4

lost to Boston Celtics(57-25)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Atlanta Hawks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7571,879PEAK · 3,757 · 1957-58
1949-501957-582025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.