Season · 2015-16

The 2015-16 Atlanta Hawks

2,082Team Fame
48-34Record
+3.49SRS
4-6Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2015-16 Atlanta Hawks went 48-34. Led by Paul Millsap, Al Horford and Jeff Teague, they posted a +3.49 SRS and went 4-6 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Paul Millsap leads at 28%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPaul Millsap17.1
ReboundsPaul Millsap9.0
AssistsJeff Teague5.9
StealsPaul Millsap1.8
BlocksPaul Millsap1.7
True ShootingKyle Korver57.8
3-PointersKyle Korver158
Def. Win SharesPaul Millsap6.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Paul Millsap★8117.19.03.31.81.755.6746.075
Al Horford8215.27.33.20.81.556.5884.555
Jeff Teague7915.72.75.91.20.355.11103.030
Kent Bazemore7511.65.12.31.30.555.11093.826
Kyle Korver809.23.32.00.80.457.81582.920
Thabo Sefolosha756.44.51.41.10.557.8423.218
Dennis Schroder8011.02.54.40.90.151.0772.314
Mike Scott756.22.71.00.30.257.5621.59
Tiago Splitter365.63.30.80.60.357.100.98
Tim Hardaway Jr.516.41.71.00.40.156.3481.07
Mike Muscala603.31.90.60.20.557.6120.93
Lamar Patterson★352.41.41.10.30.146.8120.52
Kris Humphries216.43.40.60.50.355.580.51
Justin Holiday262.41.00.40.50.240.7100.41
Edy Tavares112.31.90.30.10.555.500.11
Shelvin Mack243.90.91.60.30.046.440.31
Kirk Hinrich110.51.11.30.20.122.710.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

4-6 overall

First Round

4-2

def. Boston Celtics(48-34)

favorite

Conf Semis

0-4

lost to Cleveland Cavaliers(57-25)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Atlanta Hawks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7571,879PEAK · 3,757 · 1957-58
1949-501957-582025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.