Season · 2016-17

The 2016-17 Atlanta Hawks

1,618Team Fame
43-39Record
-1.23SRS
2-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2016-17 Atlanta Hawks went 43-39. Led by Paul Millsap, Dwight Howard and Dennis Schroder, they posted a -1.23 SRS and went 2-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Paul Millsap leads at 26%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPaul Millsap18.1
ReboundsDwight Howard12.7
AssistsDennis Schroder6.3
StealsThabo Sefolosha1.5
BlocksDwight Howard1.2
True ShootingDwight Howard62.7
3-PointersTim Hardaway Jr.149
Def. Win SharesDwight Howard4.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Paul Millsap6918.17.73.71.30.954.2753.857
Dwight Howard7413.512.71.40.91.262.704.549
Dennis Schroder7917.93.16.30.90.253.31002.522
Kent Bazemore7311.03.22.41.20.750.4922.819
Tim Hardaway Jr.7914.52.82.30.70.256.81492.116
Mike Muscala★706.23.41.40.40.659.6461.610
Thabo Sefolosha627.24.41.71.50.551.9412.710
Kyle Korver329.52.82.30.70.459.1651.07
Malcolm Delaney★735.41.72.60.50.045.6261.37
Ersan Ilyasova2610.45.81.70.80.353.0320.95
Taurean Prince595.72.70.90.70.551.3331.54
Kris Humphries564.63.70.50.30.451.4191.13
Mike Dunleavy305.62.31.00.30.259.7330.53
Gary Neal22.00.50.50.00.022.800.01
DeAndre' Bembry382.71.60.70.20.148.110.41
Mike Scott182.52.10.90.20.236.040.21
Jose Calderon173.61.92.20.20.050.480.21
Ryan Kelly161.61.10.50.30.340.840.20
Lamar Patterson51.81.41.20.20.027.610.00
Edy Tavares12.01.00.00.00.053.200.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-4 overall

First Round

2-4

lost to Washington Wizards(49-33)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Atlanta Hawks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7571,879PEAK · 3,757 · 1957-58
1949-501957-582025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.