Season · 2000-01

The 2000-01 New Jersey Nets

838Team Fame
26-56Record
-5.30SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2000-01 New Jersey Nets went 26-56. Led by Keith Van Horn, Kenyon Martin and Aaron Williams, they posted a -5.30 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Keith Van Horn leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsStephon Marbury23.9
ReboundsJamie Feick9.3
AssistsStephon Marbury7.6
StealsKendall Gill1.5
BlocksKenyon Martin1.7
True ShootingJohnny Newman54.2
3-PointersStephon Marbury110
Def. Win SharesKenyon Martin2.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Keith Van Horn4917.07.11.70.80.452.6651.228
Kenyon Martin6812.07.41.91.11.747.212.526
Aaron Williams8210.27.21.10.71.453.302.321
Stephon Marbury6723.93.17.61.20.154.01100.718
Lucious Harris739.43.91.81.00.249.8461.29
Evan Eschmeyer★743.44.90.50.60.851.201.57
Stephen Jackson778.22.71.81.10.250.3521.36
Johnny Newman8210.92.11.40.80.154.2590.76
Kendall Gill319.14.22.81.50.239.040.86
Sherman Douglas595.71.32.40.60.147.880.33
Kevin Ollie191.21.21.30.30.031.100.11
Doug Overton126.92.04.40.30.043.6100.01
Vladimir Stepania292.83.80.60.30.439.810.41
Mark Strickland95.74.60.80.40.343.310.11
Soumaila Samake341.41.60.00.10.439.300.21
Jim McIlvaine181.61.90.20.40.842.100.21
Jamie Feick63.79.30.81.30.538.900.30
Eddie Gill84.91.13.00.50.145.130.00
Jamel Thomas★52.61.80.00.60.034.210.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Brooklyn Nets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,9351,468PEAK · 2,935 · 2001-02
1976-772001-022025-26