Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 New Jersey Nets

958Team Fame
26-56Record
-4.53SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 New Jersey Nets went 26-56. Led by Derrick Coleman, Mookie Blaylock and Chris Morris, they posted a -4.53 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Derrick Coleman leads at 30%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsReggie Theus18.6
ReboundsDerrick Coleman10.3
AssistsMookie Blaylock6.1
StealsMookie Blaylock2.3
BlocksChris Dudley2.5
True ShootingDrazen Petrovic57.4
3-PointersReggie Theus52
Def. Win SharesDerrick Coleman3.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Derrick Coleman7418.410.32.21.01.352.7133.449
Mookie Blaylock7214.13.56.12.30.645.5142.930
Chris Morris★7913.26.62.81.71.248.7453.428
Sam Bowie6212.97.72.40.71.548.642.219
Reggie Theus8118.62.84.71.00.454.0521.812
Jack Haley785.64.60.40.30.351.301.36
Chris Dudley617.18.40.60.62.543.902.45
Jud Buechler743.11.90.70.40.245.510.85
Drazen Petrovic4312.62.11.50.90.057.4220.63
Lester Conner354.11.61.71.10.056.000.63
Derrick Gervin★567.62.00.50.30.347.870.62
Tate George563.40.81.90.40.145.600.42
Terry Mills384.93.70.40.50.549.900.72
Kurk Lee★481.40.60.70.20.039.630.21
Greg Anderson18.06.01.02.00.0100.000.00
Roy Hinson94.62.10.40.00.350.800.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Brooklyn Nets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,9351,468PEAK · 2,935 · 2001-02
1976-772001-022025-26