Season · 2020-21

The 2020-21 Brooklyn Nets

2,401Team Fame
48-24Record
+4.24SRS
7-5Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2020-21 Brooklyn Nets went 48-24. Led by Kyrie Irving, James Harden and Kevin Durant, they posted a +4.24 SRS and went 7-5 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Kyrie Irving leads at 19%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsKevin Durant26.9
ReboundsJarrett Allen10.4
AssistsJames Harden10.9
StealsKyrie Irving1.4
BlocksLaMarcus Aldridge2.2
True ShootingDeAndre Jordan73.6
3-PointersJoe Harris211
Def. Win SharesKyrie Irving1.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Kyrie Irving5426.94.86.01.40.761.41521.654
James Harden3624.68.510.91.30.861.9961.552
Kevin Durant3526.97.15.60.71.366.6851.249
DeAndre Jordan577.57.51.60.31.173.601.527
Bruce Brown658.85.41.60.90.460.4171.517
Joe Harris6914.13.61.90.70.266.32111.115
Jeff Green6811.03.91.60.50.462.41031.214
Blake Griffin2610.04.72.40.70.561.0310.67
Landry Shamet619.31.81.60.50.257.81290.67
Nic Claxton326.65.20.90.71.361.210.97
Jarrett Allen1211.210.41.70.61.673.000.57
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot586.42.21.20.60.149.3750.75
Tyler Johnson395.42.01.20.40.054.6480.34
Caris LeVert1218.54.36.01.10.551.6220.34
Andre Roberson51.23.00.80.60.220.210.13
Alize Johnson★185.25.00.80.30.363.810.33
Iman Shumpert21.00.50.00.50.025.000.02
LaMarcus Aldridge512.84.82.60.62.261.140.22
Chris Chiozza224.01.13.00.30.346.1130.22
Spencer Dinwiddie36.74.33.00.70.353.620.12
Mike James137.72.54.20.50.148.1110.11
Reggie Perry★263.02.80.50.20.246.640.21
Noah Vonleh40.00.30.30.00.00.000.01
Taurean Prince128.12.80.60.70.756.5130.21
Norvel Pelle32.02.30.00.01.042.900.00
Tyler Cook40.50.50.50.00.033.300.00
Rodions Kurucs50.60.60.40.00.050.010.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

7-5 overall

First Round

4-1

def. Boston Celtics(36-36)

favorite

Conf Semis

3-4

lost to Milwaukee Bucks(46-26)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Brooklyn Nets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,9351,468PEAK · 2,935 · 2001-02
1976-772001-022025-26