Season · 2024-25

The 2024-25 Sacramento Kings

1,534Team Fame
40-42Record
+0.58SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2024-25 Sacramento Kings went 40-42. Led by Domantas Sabonis, De'Aaron Fox and Keegan Murray, they posted a +0.58 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Domantas Sabonis leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsDe'Aaron Fox25.0
ReboundsDomantas Sabonis13.9
AssistsDe'Aaron Fox6.1
StealsKeon Ellis1.5
BlocksKeegan Murray0.9
True ShootingKeon Ellis66.4
3-PointersKeegan Murray154
Def. Win SharesDomantas Sabonis2.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Domantas Sabonis7019.113.96.00.70.465.5652.763
De'Aaron Fox4525.05.06.11.50.456.7921.332
Keegan Murray7612.46.71.40.80.955.31542.122
Keon Ellis★808.32.61.51.50.866.41392.221
DeMar DeRozan7722.23.94.40.80.456.9841.418
Malik Monk★6517.23.85.60.90.654.91391.417
Zach LaVine3222.43.53.80.60.164.21030.47
Trey Lyles696.54.61.20.60.355.1811.26
Jonas Valanciunas328.77.01.80.50.660.410.75
Kevin Huerter437.92.81.70.80.452.4620.83
Jake LaRavia196.12.81.30.90.255.1200.32
Devin Carter363.82.11.10.60.147.1180.41
Alex Len361.41.80.80.20.555.710.31
Doug McDermott423.50.50.20.10.061.7440.11
Isaac Jones★403.41.40.30.10.367.830.21
Jordan McLaughlin281.90.80.90.40.051.9100.21
Markelle Fultz212.91.01.30.50.145.240.21
Colby Jones241.11.00.30.30.350.040.20
Jae Crowder92.62.20.70.30.046.740.10
Orlando Robinson92.11.61.00.30.147.310.10
Isaiah Crawford150.90.50.10.10.150.910.00
Mason Jones102.30.91.10.00.156.910.00
Skal Labissiere41.30.80.30.00.062.510.00
Terence Davis10.01.01.00.00.00.000.00
Terry Taylor30.00.30.70.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Sacramento Kings fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7591,880PEAK · 3,759 · 1950-51
1948-491950-512025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.