Season · 2007-08

The 2007-08 Sacramento Kings

1,336Team Fame
38-44Record
-1.86SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2007-08 Sacramento Kings went 38-44. Led by Metta World Peace, Brad Miller and Kevin Martin, they posted a -1.86 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Metta World Peace leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsKevin Martin23.7
ReboundsBrad Miller9.5
AssistsMike Bibby5.0
StealsMetta World Peace2.3
BlocksBrad Miller1.0
True ShootingKevin Martin61.8
3-PointersFrancisco Garcia113
Def. Win SharesBrad Miller2.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Metta World Peace5720.55.83.52.30.753.5842.249
Brad Miller7213.49.53.71.01.055.8282.738
Kevin Martin6123.74.52.11.00.161.81071.129
Mikki Moore828.56.01.00.40.661.301.421
Francisco Garcia7912.33.31.61.20.657.61131.817
John Salmons8112.54.32.61.10.455.6391.715
Beno Udrih6512.83.34.30.90.254.0530.912
Spencer Hawes714.73.20.60.20.648.640.86
Quincy Douby★744.81.10.70.40.249.5420.55
Mike Bibby1513.53.75.01.30.149.4240.35
Anthony Johnson273.91.42.20.40.056.0150.11
Shelden Williams285.23.50.30.30.453.800.31
Kenny Thomas231.42.70.60.30.039.800.21
Dahntay Jones253.21.40.50.30.253.710.21
Justin Williams221.42.20.00.20.243.400.21
Darryl Watkins91.31.30.00.20.234.900.00
Orien Greene70.90.90.40.40.127.300.10
Shareef Abdur-Rahim61.71.70.70.20.031.700.00
Lorenzen Wright50.40.20.20.00.025.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Sacramento Kings fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7591,880PEAK · 3,759 · 1950-51
1948-491950-512025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.