Season · 2002-03

The 2002-03 Sacramento Kings

2,919Team Fame
59-23Record
+6.68SRS
7-5Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2002-03 Sacramento Kings went 59-23. Led by Chris Webber, Doug Christie and Peja Stojakovic, they posted a +6.68 SRS and went 7-5 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Chris Webber leads at 27%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Chris Webber6723.010.55.41.61.348.555.391
Doug Christie★809.34.34.72.30.559.0734.757
Peja Stojakovic7219.25.52.01.00.160.01553.349
Vlade Divac809.97.23.41.01.351.964.434
Bobby Jackson★5915.23.73.11.20.156.1892.226
Mike Bibby5515.92.75.21.30.155.9562.024
Keon Clark806.75.61.00.51.952.803.416
Hedo Turkoglu676.72.81.30.40.250.9291.511
Jim Jackson637.74.21.90.50.150.1321.78
Damon Jones494.61.41.60.40.150.5440.76
Gerald Wallace474.72.70.50.50.351.011.03
Scot Pollard234.54.60.30.60.749.700.63
Lawrence Funderburke272.72.00.30.00.446.600.32
Mateen Cleaves121.30.70.80.20.032.310.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

7-5 overall

First Round

4-1

def. Utah Jazz(47-35)

favorite

Conf Semis

3-4

lost to Dallas Mavericks(60-22)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Sacramento Kings fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7591,880PEAK · 3,759 · 1950-51
1948-491950-512025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.