Season · 2017-18

The 2017-18 Sacramento Kings

891Team Fame
27-55Record
-6.60SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2017-18 Sacramento Kings went 27-55. Led by Willie Cauley-Stein, George Hill and Zach Randolph, they posted a -6.60 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Willie Cauley-Stein leads at 18%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsZach Randolph14.5
ReboundsWillie Cauley-Stein7.0
AssistsDe'Aaron Fox4.4
StealsBuddy Hield1.1
BlocksJaKarr Sampson1.0
True ShootingGeorge Hill59.7
3-PointersBuddy Hield176
Def. Win SharesWillie Cauley-Stein2.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Willie Cauley-Stein★7312.87.02.41.10.952.932.225
George Hill4310.32.72.80.90.359.7580.623
Zach Randolph5914.56.72.20.70.252.9511.221
Buddy Hield8013.53.81.91.10.355.71761.514
Kosta Koufos716.76.61.20.70.556.601.510
Bogdan Bogdanovic7811.82.93.30.90.255.61291.19
De'Aaron Fox7311.62.84.41.00.347.8471.08
Garrett Temple658.42.31.90.90.453.6890.96
Skal Labissiere★608.74.81.20.40.851.3181.06
Justin Jackson686.72.81.10.40.252.1570.56
Frank Mason III★527.92.52.80.70.248.0310.63
Vince Carter585.42.61.20.70.452.3570.93
JaKarr Sampson224.73.50.40.41.058.550.43
Malachi Richardson253.51.30.50.40.044.5120.12
Jack Cooley★75.74.30.90.10.056.600.00
Georgios Papagiannis162.12.30.60.10.441.500.10
Nigel Hayes-Davis53.64.40.80.40.631.220.10
Bruno Caboclo102.62.10.30.20.441.130.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Sacramento Kings fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7591,880PEAK · 3,759 · 1950-51
1948-491950-512025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.