Season · 2004-05

The 2004-05 Sacramento Kings

1,967Team Fame
50-32Record
+2.56SRS
1-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2004-05 Sacramento Kings went 50-32. Led by Brad Miller, Mike Bibby and Chris Webber, they posted a +2.56 SRS and went 1-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Brad Miller leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsChris Webber21.3
ReboundsChris Webber9.7
AssistsMike Bibby6.8
StealsMike Bibby1.6
BlocksBrian Skinner1.7
True ShootingBrad Miller59.6
3-PointersPeja Stojakovic174
Def. Win SharesBrad Miller2.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Brad Miller5615.69.33.91.21.259.652.352
Mike Bibby★8019.64.26.81.60.454.31311.946
Chris Webber4621.39.75.51.50.749.1112.146
Peja Stojakovic6620.14.32.11.20.258.41741.229
Cuttino Mobley4317.83.93.41.20.555.0920.817
Kenny Thomas2614.58.72.91.00.453.600.812
Darius Songaila★817.54.21.40.60.256.601.212
Doug Christie317.34.04.91.40.449.4100.79
Brian Skinner257.48.71.51.01.753.701.07
Maurice Evans656.43.10.70.60.151.1270.67
Bobby Jackson2512.03.42.40.60.153.7330.35
Eddie House504.71.21.30.40.153.8280.34
Matt Barnes433.83.11.30.70.246.550.63
Greg Ostertag561.63.00.70.10.743.200.73
Corliss Williamson249.33.41.50.50.155.300.33
Kevin Martin452.91.30.50.40.146.450.22
Erik Daniels★210.60.90.20.10.036.110.10
Michael Bradley82.31.40.30.00.061.500.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-4 overall

First Round

1-4

lost to Seattle SuperSonics(52-30)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Sacramento Kings fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7591,880PEAK · 3,759 · 1950-51
1948-491950-512025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.