Season · 2020-21

The 2020-21 Utah Jazz

2,945Team Fame
52-20Record
+8.97SRS
6-5Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2020-21 Utah Jazz went 52-20, best record in the NBA. Led by Rudy Gobert, Donovan Mitchell and Mike Conley, they posted a +8.97 SRS and went 6-5 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Rudy Gobert leads at 29%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Rudy Gobert7114.313.51.30.62.768.305.289
Donovan Mitchell5326.44.45.21.00.356.91782.239
Mike Conley5116.23.56.01.40.258.91382.132
Jordan Clarkson6818.44.02.50.90.154.92082.529
Joe Ingles6712.13.64.70.70.267.21832.326
Bojan Bogdanovic7217.03.91.90.60.158.81802.525
Royce O'Neale★717.06.82.50.80.559.91073.323
Derrick Favors685.45.50.60.51.066.302.222
Georges Niang726.92.40.80.30.160.21241.49
Ersan Ilyasova173.81.70.20.60.257.8180.33
Miye Oni★541.91.60.50.20.151.7300.72
Trent Forrest302.91.51.50.30.155.450.42
Juwan Morgan291.21.00.30.10.052.940.21
Jarrell Brantley★282.31.00.50.30.160.5120.21
Elijah Hughes181.70.50.30.10.148.880.11
Udoka Azubuike151.10.90.00.10.359.700.11
Matt Thomas193.61.20.50.10.049.9100.20
Shaquille Harrison171.00.50.50.10.037.500.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

6-5 overall

First Round

4-1

def. Memphis Grizzlies(38-34)

favorite

Conf Semis

2-4

lost to Los Angeles Clippers(47-25)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Utah Jazz fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6682,334PEAK · 4,668 · 1996-97
1974-751996-972025-26