Season · 1980-81

The 1980-81 Utah Jazz

876Team Fame
28-54Record
-5.99SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1980-81 Utah Jazz went 28-54. Led by Adrian Dantley, Ben Poquette and Darrell Griffith, they posted a -5.99 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Adrian Dantley leads at 37%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Adrian Dantley8030.66.44.01.40.262.221.354
Ben Poquette★829.57.72.00.82.156.732.524
Darrell Griffith8120.63.62.41.30.549.6101.119
Allan Bristow828.75.24.70.80.051.151.317
Rickey Green479.02.55.01.60.051.600.79
Wayne Cooper716.96.20.70.30.747.911.08
Billy McKinney358.42.14.51.10.157.610.33
Ron Boone527.81.63.10.60.249.2110.23
Carl Nicks406.31.51.70.80.052.200.33
Jeff Wilkins564.74.90.70.60.847.001.13
Jeff Judkins623.81.51.00.30.049.990.22
James Hardy235.05.81.60.90.948.000.52
Mel Bennett283.83.30.50.10.454.900.21
John Duren401.80.91.40.50.133.800.21
Brett Vroman★113.12.30.80.50.548.100.10
Dick Miller31.31.00.30.30.066.700.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Utah Jazz fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6682,334PEAK · 4,668 · 1996-97
1974-751996-972025-26