Season · 2016-17

The 2016-17 Utah Jazz

2,243Team Fame
51-31Record
+4.00SRS
4-7Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2016-17 Utah Jazz went 51-31. Led by Rudy Gobert, Gordon Hayward and George Hill, they posted a +4.00 SRS and went 4-7 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Rudy Gobert leads at 34%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsGordon Hayward21.9
ReboundsRudy Gobert12.8
AssistsGeorge Hill4.2
StealsJoe Ingles1.2
BlocksRudy Gobert2.6
True ShootingRudy Gobert68.1
3-PointersGordon Hayward149
Def. Win SharesRudy Gobert6.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Rudy Gobert★8114.012.81.20.62.668.106.091
Gordon Hayward★7321.95.43.51.00.359.51493.350
George Hill4916.93.44.21.00.259.9941.926
Joe Ingles827.13.22.71.20.160.41233.021
Rodney Hood5912.73.41.60.60.252.21141.914
Joe Johnson789.23.11.80.50.254.21062.112
Derrick Favors509.56.11.10.90.851.232.211
Boris Diaw734.62.22.30.20.149.4201.210
Trey Lyles716.23.31.00.40.346.4651.69
Dante Exum666.22.01.70.30.252.1441.38
Shelvin Mack557.82.32.80.80.151.8371.58
Jeff Withey512.92.40.10.30.658.800.93
Alec Burks426.72.90.70.40.150.1250.93
Raul Neto402.50.80.80.50.152.7100.62
Joel Bolomboy★121.81.40.20.10.259.010.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

4-7 overall

First Round

4-3

def. Los Angeles Clippers(51-31)

underdog

Conf Semis

0-4

lost to Golden State Warriors(67-15)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Utah Jazz fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6682,334PEAK · 4,668 · 1996-97
1974-751996-972025-26