Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 Utah Jazz

2,487Team Fame
54-28Record
+3.18SRS
4-5Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 Utah Jazz went 54-28. Led by Karl Malone, John Stockton and Mark Eaton, they posted a +3.18 SRS and went 4-5 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Karl Malone leads at 36%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Karl Malone8229.011.83.31.11.059.645.6109
John Stockton8217.22.914.22.90.260.4584.773
Mark Eaton805.18.30.60.52.459.904.333
Jeff Malone6918.63.02.10.70.156.012.020
Thurl Bailey8212.45.01.50.61.151.303.118
Blue Edwards629.33.21.70.90.555.962.013
Mike Brown824.84.10.60.40.353.801.910
Darrell Griffith755.71.20.50.60.146.3481.29
Delaney Rudd824.00.82.60.40.051.2170.97
Pat Cummings43.81.30.00.00.072.100.02
Andy Toolson★472.91.40.70.30.049.5120.52
Tony Brown233.41.70.60.20.044.820.21
Dan O'Sullivan★211.00.80.20.00.050.400.11
Walter Palmer★281.40.80.20.10.138.800.21
Chris Munk★111.21.30.10.10.252.900.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

4-5 overall

First Round

3-1

def. Phoenix Suns(55-27)

underdog

Conf Semis

1-4

lost to Portland Trail Blazers(63-19)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Utah Jazz fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6682,334PEAK · 4,668 · 1996-97
1974-751996-972025-26