Season · 2017-18

The 2017-18 Utah Jazz

2,273Team Fame
48-34Record
+4.47SRS
5-6Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2017-18 Utah Jazz went 48-34. Led by Rudy Gobert, Donovan Mitchell and Ricky Rubio, they posted a +4.47 SRS and went 5-6 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Rudy Gobert leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDonovan Mitchell20.5
ReboundsRudy Gobert10.7
AssistsRicky Rubio5.3
StealsRicky Rubio1.6
BlocksRudy Gobert2.3
True ShootingRudy Gobert65.7
3-PointersJoe Ingles204
Def. Win SharesRudy Gobert3.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Rudy Gobert5613.510.71.40.82.365.703.973
Donovan Mitchell7920.53.73.71.50.354.11873.853
Ricky Rubio★7713.14.65.31.60.153.7963.839
Joe Ingles★8211.54.24.81.10.262.32043.633
Derrick Favors7712.37.21.30.71.159.3143.531
Rodney Hood3916.82.81.70.80.255.11021.317
Jonas Jerebko745.83.30.60.30.258.6651.610
Thabo Sefolosha388.24.20.91.40.359.1321.610
Joe Johnson327.33.31.40.40.249.2230.810
Royce O'Neale695.03.41.40.50.254.0421.89
Ekpe Udoh632.62.40.80.71.256.001.86
Jae Crowder2711.83.81.50.90.349.9481.05
Alec Burks647.73.01.00.60.152.7471.65
Georges Niang91.01.00.30.20.037.900.13
Dante Exum148.11.93.10.60.256.650.33
Raul Neto414.51.21.80.30.155.0190.62
Tony Bradley90.91.20.10.00.033.700.01
David Stockton★33.30.00.00.00.0105.020.01
Erik McCree★40.00.30.00.30.00.000.01
Nate Wolters50.40.40.20.00.016.700.00
Naz Mitrou-Long13.00.00.00.00.0150.010.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

5-6 overall

First Round

4-2

def. Oklahoma City Thunder(48-34)

underdog

Conf Semis

1-4

lost to Houston Rockets(65-17)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Utah Jazz fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6682,334PEAK · 4,668 · 1996-97
1974-751996-972025-26